• 75°

BC’s fall semester dean’s and honors lists

Bainbridge College Interim Vice President for Academic and Student Affairs Tonya Strickland announced the following students who earned academic distinction for fall semester by having earned a 3.5 (B+) grade point average or higher while attending BC full-time for dean’s list and taking at least seven and up to 11 semester hours for honors list.

They are listed here alphabetically by their cities.

Dean’s list

Albany—Sandra Kuretich;

Arlington—Anthony Davis, Monice Williams;

Attapulgus—Jeanen Grimsley, Dorena Justice, Priscilla McBride;

Bainbridge—Jasmine Abrams, Benjamin Adamson, Jessica Allen, Joshua Allen, Natasha Anderson, Chandra Beard, Jessica Bostick, Wendy Broadnax, April Brown, Misty Brown, Teresia Brown, Billy Bryant, LaShonya Buggs, Crystal Bullock, John Burch, Jennifer Caldwell, Brian Cantley, Gary Cato, Tracy Cato, Martin Clark, Denisha Clemons, Phillip Clemons, James Coddington, John Comerford, Margaret Comerford, Ashley Connell, Chelsea Cook, Kevin Cox, Hattie Crapp, Tawania Crapp, Leon Culverson, David Cutchin, Kevin Dew, Crystal Dones, SheKeria Duncan, Stephanie Edmonds, Tiffany Edwards, Daniel Faircloth, Ronald Fordham, Bobby Forrester, Amena Freeman, Jessica Freeman, Shaun Gaskins, Daniel Gido, Valnesia Glenn, Sarah Griffin, Joycelyn Haire, Byron Hamilton, Keishunda Handford, Rodrick Harrell, Angela Harris, Catina Harris, Rochell Harris, Bradley Harrison, Susan Heard, Calli Helms, Emily Hiers, Charles Howell, Haley Howell, Daniel Humphrey, Regina Jackson, Charles Johnson, Shannon Jones, Jock Josey, William Josey, Tiffany Kelly, Latonya Kimble, Taylor Kirkpatrick, Isaac Manuel, Lori Mason, Traci Maxwell, Nikita McCants, Matthew McElroy, Hugh McStay, Brock Merchant, Anjoli Miller, Temaya Mims, Whitney Mitchell, Aja Murray, Jennifer Nichols, Stanley Olivent, Sonal Patel, Forrest Paulk, Louis Pearson, Sierra Pearson, Sean Perry, Macy Phillips, Ashlee Pollock, Ceciley Pope, Shawn Pugh, Stephanie Raley, Eva Reynolds, Christopher Riffle, Kelly Robson, Jason Scott, Leticia Secundino, Garon Sellars, Carl Sexton, Leaha Shadrix, Jose Simon, Amy Smart, Timothy Smith, Wendy Strickland, Wayne Sykes, Justin Taylor, Gloria Thomas, Michael Thomas, Freedom Thomason, Michael Trammell, Mike Trammell, Angelica Turner, Harold Vickers, Meghan Vickers, Billy Wade, Charles Walker, Patricia Walter, Andrea Ward, Paula Ward, Loretta Washington, Myranda Weathersby, Allison Webb, Chad White, Paul Wilkerson, Diana Williams and Timeka Wright;

Blakely—Victoria Browers, Brandrail Brown, Decanta Butler, Loretta Cowart, Melody George, Christina Green, Steven Hutto, Brittney Lane, Iesha Lee, Meiasha Lee, Britannica McCoy, Terri Oliver, Carolyn Robinson, Mary Shattles, Joshua Shellhouse, Denise Smith, Tylesa Smith, Alma Sparrow, Lashonda Stovall, Charleston Stringer, Veronica Turner, Patricia Washington, Frankie Williams, Mallory Womble, Alissa Woods;

Brinson—Mackenzie Burgess, Ben Childree, Bruce Guest, Randall Hill, Benjamin King, Alton Miller;

Cairo—Blake Addleton, Angel Allen, Lorin Barfield, Nekita Bentley, Shameca Calloway, Anthony Conyers, Shanterrian Daniels, Russell Harrison, Tom Legette, Philip Lehman, Natalie Lodge, Shandrekia Mango, Wallace McCullough, Jennifer Mobley, Ashley Nix, Matthew Roach, Jana Simmons, Eric Smith, Tara Womble, Ashley Young; Calvary: Trevor Moncrief; Camilla: Jumela Bell, Jessica Kelly, James Singleton;

Chattahoochee, Fla.—Amanda Locke;

Climax—Kimberly Barber, Jennifer Gordon, Blake Harrell, Sandra O’Niel, Sarah Wells, Ashley Worek;

Coleman—Shakita Jordan;

Colquitt—Brenda Amerson, Torric Bryant, Francis Burden, Shana Butler, Robert Carter, Steven Craft, Terry Darley, Patti Franklin, Yolanda George, Jennifer Gibson, Cynthia Goocher, Deanna Gorman, Sherita Huntley, Morgan Jackson, Caleb Long, Gwendolyn Morgan, Cynthia Nix, Kendra Pickren, CeCelia Roland, Jacqueline Smith, Shelby Standifer, Corey Williams;

Cuthbert—Andrea Stafford.

Damascus—Laurie Cleveland, Marsha Greene, Shundra Menette, Phyllis Ricks;

Donalsonville—Regina Austin, Brittany Bowen, Allison Brookins, Bradley Brooks, Keith Brown, Ada Bullock, Robert Cleveland, Deborah Collins, Matikka Coots, Anna Craft, Valerie Cross, Mary Cumbee, Sylvia Gautney, Hayley Grand, Rebecca Green, Eloise Haynes, Melissa Hester, Daneisha Hill, Sandra Huckeba, Earnest Jordan, Crystal Kender, Shaquera Moore, Felix Ortiz, Jessica Reese, Jessica Roberts, Dalvin Rutland, Kenneth Starr, Marianne Starr, Rebecca Thursby-Sander, Shareka Wade, Evelyn Wolfe;

Dothan, Ala.—Eleanor Douglas;

Edison—Lakeshia Miller, Shanda Timpson;

Fort Gaines—Leanna Cox, Jeremy Floyd, Andrea Ponder, Robert Wiley;

Iron City—Laura Andrews, Michael Lovering, Jennifer Spooner;

Jakin—Melisa Adams, Amy Cannon, Bishop Hunter, Terrell Johnson;

Leary—Twila Crockett;

Meigs—Bridney Jefferson, Sashya Jefferson;

Pelham—Sonya Alday, Katherine Cochran, Harvey Edwards, Linda Lindsay, Hannah Owens, Emily Taylor;

Tallahassee, Fla.—Gabrielle Santiso;

Thomasville—Jessica Andres, Sharonda Clark, Missy Williams, Ashley Yaun;

Whigham—Jenna Barrett, Kayla Brewer, Jordan Gibbs, Jamie Gordon, Amy Harrell, James Harrell, Booker Jackson, Alexandra Kinnon, Joel Maxwell, Heather Trim, John Whitfield.

Honors list

Arlington—Jasmine Lofton, Shalocka Shepard, Vangeline Williams;

Attapulgus—Tori Campbell, Thomas Carlisle, David Grubbs, Ashli Harris;

Bainbridge—Eddie Akins, Regina Austin, Mariah Avery, Melissa Benton, Anastasia Bonner, Alma Breedlove, Sybil Bruss, Tanisha Burke, Teresa Burke, Darlene Bush, Melinda Carlton, John Childree, Ashley Clement, Theresa Close, Wanda Cook, David Cutchin, Summer Day, Sherry Denmark, Meleah Dollar, Shanika Dukes, Melissa Feaster, Christopher Finley, Marrica Floyd, Carl Fountain, Shirley Frazier, Charlie Godwin, Shateera Green, Monique Groomes, Samuel Groomes, Nigiran Guzman, Emily Hale, Myrtle Hale, Brittany Harrell, Ekerry Harrell, Audrey Howard, Joey Howard, Taurus Hudson, Amber Huffman, Ebony Hutchins, Cynthia Isom, Peyton Jones, Christopher Kaliszczak, Nicole Killgore, Julie Long, Trenekia Longs, Everett Marcus, Kelly Marshall, Gail Martin, Chelsea Marty, Cynthia McConnell, Taylor McDonald, Patryk Mclaughlin, Grace Nettles, Sam Newsome, Katharine Pearson, Keller Perdue, Carrie Pollock, Dayna Quail, Michael Raley, Michael Redding, Lucille Reynolds, Connie Robinson, Shameeka Rodgers, Audra Scott, Trellace Scott, Jessilyn Sellars, Keith Sellars, James Sharber, Susan Shaw, Carolus Smith, Mark Smith, Dedra Stubbs, Lashondra Stubbs, Jason Swain, Misty Taylor, Frances Trulock, James Ulmer, Amber Warren, Bonnie Warren, Shawn Webb, Christopher Williams, Dimeter Williams, Preston Willis, Ashley Wimberly, Zane Wise, Curtis Young, Grady Young;

Blakely—Rosana Bachmann, Tywanda Batten, Pamela Bradley, Sara Brown, Monica Ceasar, Sherry Davis, Brandi Ford, Quintavious George, Gloria Gordon, Anne Hutchins, Gregory Hutchins, Angela Igles, Shamika Jackson, Tina McCoy, Mona Miller, David Mobley, Christopher Odom, Bobbi Perryman, James Price, Glenn Reed, Georgette Salter, Kiara Samuels, Jessica Scarborough, Jennifer Shorter, Dawn Simpson, Samantha Taylor, Jarvis Tinson, Stephanie Webb, Starla Wilbourn, Jacquelyn Williams, Justin Williams, Alice Wimberly, Lativia Worlds;

Bluffton—Alex Gray, Tracy Rizer;

Boston—Dianne Brooks;

Brinson—Jessica Barwick, Brittany Bellflower, Danielle Charping, Donald Cofty, Jasmine Davis, Erica Hurst;

Cairo—Tammy Barineau, Irish Bell, Natalie Bryan, Kerry Flynn, Precious Graham, Ginger Gurley, Terrence Ivery, Elizabeth Johnson, JoAnna Miller, Matthew Powell, Marquis Smiley, Carla Whatley, Whitney Williams, Lisa Williamson;

Camilla—Sandra Stiles;

Climax—Susan Bailey, Tammie Brock, Chrissi Heard, Evelyn Holley, Sara Johnson, Monty Rackley, Millie Rouse, Dawn Smith;

Colquitt—Marvin Amerison, Yvonne Blake, Kaylyn Brackin, Patricia Clark, Katie Cobb, Christopher Corriveau, Seth Deane, Charles Dragovich, Cristene Edwards, Tamela Faircloth, Jesse Griffin, Brentney Henry, Keith King, Arlicia Kirkland, Hajiangelo Malinao, Christopher McCorvey, Willie Miller, Amanda Paramore, Michael Parker, Stephen Payne, Richard Sheffield, Christopher Tabb, Ja’lessia Williams;

Cuthbert—DeJuanna Shorter, Richard Stafford;

Damascus—Gwendolyn Freeman, Baronica Hayes, Annie Holmes, Mecheundra Jackson, Angelica Reese;

Donalsonville—Myranda Clemons, Sean Culverson, Tamichael Cunningham, Kelly Gilmore, Lindsey Helms, Rosanna Hester, Tukessa Hopson, Dallarie Jamison, Heather King, Jaunwanta King, Brittany Odom, Saneka Parks, Jeffery Stewart;

Dothan, Ala.—Kelly Camper.

Edison—Shakeitha Lynn;

Fort Gaines—Chrissy Chappell, Ceri Cox, Sierra Fluker, Joel Kibler, Jasmine Smith;

Iron City—Jackson Cloud, Tywann Elijah, Sandra Hudson, Brenda Hunter, Jordan Newberry;

Jakin—Lindsay Buckhalter, Amber Gardner, Vantreast Smith;

Meigs—Khadiga Anderson, Luis Gonzalez;

Morris—Angela Pittman;

Pelham—Ryan Ferros, Antonio Holt, Hayley Johnson, Wendy Lamb, Heather Moye, Kelsey Rice, Sunshine Rowles;

Quincy, Fla.—Pamela Evans, Daniele Hubler;

Reynoldsville—Alexandria Sizemore;

Smyrna—Diana Meredith;

Thomasville—Michelle Albritton, Melissa Donaldson, Edris Murry, Harlen Shackelford, Joyce Thomas, Phyllis Thompson, Sholanda Whitehead;

Whigham—Bobbie Coker, Sabrina Harrell, Louis Kalin, Sandra Monroe, Wesley Potter, Rachel Spires, Marianne Stringer.