John Johnson Elementary Awards

Published 2:29 pm Tuesday, June 4, 2019

Pre-K

Perfect Attendance:  Patel, Jeel

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance:  Meija Morales, Eyda; Russ, Auriah

First Grade

Perfect Attendance:  Davidson, Carson; Denton, Landon; Morales, Edi; Morales, Joselyn; Williams, Antonio;

A Honor Roll:  Amilca, Jordyn; Brinson, Kace; Brown, Ja’Miya; Brown, Jason; Brown, Qu’Shan; Butler, Emarion; Causey, Kathryn; Davidson, Carson; Edmond, Jade; Harrell, Kenley; Hicks, Alezis; Hicks, Nyantfani; Lawrence, Londyn; Loftus, Parker; McAnelly, Dakota; Morales, Daniel; Morales, Edi; Ramos, Nicholas; Ruiz, Joanna; Sapp, Michael; Sims, Skyler; Thomas, Avianna; Tindell, Kayla; Veliz, Alliana; Williams, Antonio; Wims, Destini

Reading:  Brinson, Kace; Brown, Qu’Shan; Causey, Kathryn; Harrell, Kenley; Hermosillo, Valerie; Hicks, Alexis; Hicks, Nyantfani; Lawrence, Londyn; Loftus, Parker; Morales, Edi; Ruiz, Joanna; Sims, Skyler; Thomas, Avianna; Veliz, Alliana; Williams, Antonio; Wims, Destini

Math:  Amilca, Jordyn; Brown, Ja’Miya; Brown, Qu’Shan; Butler, Emarion; Causey, Kathryn; Cook, Aiden;  Davidson, Carson; Davis, Brycen; Hicks, Alexis; Hicks, Nyantfani; Lawrence, Londyn; Loftus, Parker; Malone, Aaron;  Martinez, Jessica; McAnelly, Dakota; Morales, Daniel; Morales, Edi; Ramos, Nicholas; Ruiz, Joanna; Sapp, Michael; Thomas, Avianna; Tindell, Kayla; Veliz, Alliana; Williams, Kenan

Science:  Amilca, Jordyn; Bell, Mony’a; Brown, Ja’Miya; Brown, Jason; Brown, Qu’Shan; Butler, Emarion; Causey, Kathryn; Clenney, Gabriel; Davidson, Carson; Denton, Landon; Downing, Avery; Carcia, Aleah; Garcia, Aracely; Harrell, Kenley; Hicks, Alexis; Lawrence, Londyn; Loftus, Gavin; Loftus, Parker; Malone, Aaron; McAnelly, Dakota; Middleton, Bailey; Morales, Daniel; Morales, Edi; Morales, Joselyn; Nundra, Ke’Shayla Odom, Cullen; Ramos, Nicholas; Ruiz, Joanna; Sapp, Michael; Sims, Skyler; Taylor, Anslee; Thomas, Avianna; Tindell, Kayla; Veliz, Alliana; Williams, Antonio; Williams, Kenan; Wims, Destini

Social Studies:  Amilca, Jordyn; Brinson, Kace; Brown, Ja’Miya; Brown, Jason; Brown, Qu’Shan; Butler, Emarion; Causey, Kathryn; Chagoya-Echavarria, Daisy; Clenney, Gabriel; Davidson, Carson; Downing, Avery; Edmond, Jade; Garcia, Aleah; Harrell, Kenley; Hermosille, Valerie; Hicks, Alexis; Hicks, Nyantfani; Holt, Choe; Lawrence, Londyn; Loftus, Parker; Malone, Aaron; Martinez, Jessica; McAnelly, Dakota; Mobley, Harmoni; Morales, Daniel; Morales, Joselyn; Neaves, Yorlen; Odom, Cullen; Ramos, Nicholas; Ruiz, Joanna; Sapp, Michael; Sims, Skyler; Smart, Makynleigh; Taylor, Anslee; Thomas, Avianna; Tindell, Kayla; Veliz, Alliana; Williams, Antonio; Willimas, Kenan; Wims, Destini

Second Grade

Perfect Attendance:  Anderson, Derri’yonna; Hawkins, Riley; Sheffield, Haylee; Smart, Brailey; Wynn, Tynlee

A Honor Roll:  Anderson, Derri’yonna; Anderson, Leigha; Duncan, Carlee; Farmer, Joseph; Hall, Nathan; Harrison, Ellie; Hernandez-Sanchez, Amy; Hines, Sarah Collins; Jasinski, Carter; Jones, Chloe; Lai, Kathy; Laye, Graycie; Maxwell, Raeleigh; Mobley, Stetson; Morales, Leonel; O’Hearn, Beau; Powell, Jenny; Prest, Isabella; Reynolds, Jessi Layne; Sanchez, Lexye; Shockley, Layken

Reading:  Anderson, Charles;  Anderson, Derriyonna; Duncan, Carlee; Farmer, Joseph; Hall, Nathan; Harrison, Ellie; Hernandez-Sanchez, Amy; Hines, Sarah Collins; Jasinski, Carter; Jones, Chloe; Maxwell, Raeleigh; Powell, Jenny; Prest, Isabella; Reynolds, Jessi Layne; Sanchez, Lexye

Math:  Anderson, Derriyonna; Anderson, Leigha; Duncan, Carlee; Farmer, Joseph; Hall, Nathan; Harrison, Ellie; Hines, Sarah Collins; Jasinski, Carter; Jones, Chloe; Lai, Kathy; Maxwell, Raeleigh;Mobley, Stetson; Morales, Leonel; O’Hearn, Beau; Powell, Jenny; Prest, Isabella; Reynolds, Jessi Layne; Vasquea, Pedro; Wynn, Tynlee

Science:  Anderson, Derriyonna; Anderson, Leigha; Brantley, Ronald; Chapman, Madison; Dean, Brinkley; Duncan, Carlee; Farmer, Joseph; Hall, Nathan; Harrison, Ellie; Hawkins, Riley; Hernandez-Sanchez, Amy; Hines, Sarah Collins; Jasinski, Carter; Jones, Chloe; Jones, Lanai;  Lai, Kathy; Laye, Graycie; Maxwell, Raeleigh; Mobley, Stetson; Morales, Leonel; O’Hearn, Beau; Powell, Jenny; Reynolds, Jessi Layne; Sanchez, Lexye; Shockley, Layken; Weathersby, Ivy; Williams, Davon; Wynn, Tynlee

Social Studies:  Anderson, Derriyonns; Anderson, Leigha; Chapman, Madison; Dean, Brinkley; Duncan, Carlee; Ewing, Lincoln; Farmer, Joseph; Harrison, Ellie; Hawkins, Riley; Hernandez-Sanchez, Amy; Hines, Sarah Collins; Jasinski, Carter; Jones, Chloe; Lai, Kathy; Laye, Graycie; Maxwell, Raeleigh; Mobley, Stetson; Morales, Leonel; O’Hearn, Beau; Powell, Jenny; Reynolds, Jessi Layne; Sanders, Carmin; Shockley, Layken; Wynn, Tynlee

Third Grade

Perfect Attendance:  Hand, Devon; Hawkins, Kynadee; Miller, Khylashia; Morales, Jhovany; Smith, Summer; Temples, Addison; Umbach, Hailey

A Honor Roll:  Anderson, Isabella; Brantley, Marissa; Brock, Winston; Bryan, Christian; Bryan, Ryland; Glover, Coker; Goodson, Kaitlyn; Gordon, Tamela; Grace, Amazing; Huntley, Tony; Hyatt, Keegan; Johns, Hayleigh; Knight, Daevon; Marzolf, Logan;  Mills, Aleixa; Temples, Addison; White, Brendon

Reading:  Anderson, Isabella; Baggling, Montreal; Bryan, Ryland; Hyatt, Keegan; Johns, Hayleigh; Temples, Addison

Math:  Baggling, Montreal; Brantley, Marissa; Brock, Winston; Bryan, Christian; Crosby, Benjamin; Glover, Coker; Goodson, Kaitlyn; Johns, Hayleigh; Mills, Aleixa

Science:  Anderson, Isabella; Baggling, Montreal; Brantley, Marissa; Brock, Winston; Brown, Michael; Bryan, Christian;  Bryan, Ryland; Coker, Sydnee;  Darley, Angela; Glover, Coker; Griffin, Anna; Griffin, Katie; Goodson, Kaitlyn; Gordon, Tamela; Huntley, Tony; Hyatt, Keegan; Johns, Hayleigh; Knight, Daevon; Marzolf, Logan; Mills, Aleixa; Mobley, Lawson; Rambo, Khaidyn; Randall, Joseph;  Smith, Beverly; Temples, Addison; Townsend, Kolton; White, Brendon

Social Studies:  Anderson, Isabella; Brantley, Marissa; Brock, Winston; Bryan, Christian; Bryan, Rylan; Glover, Coker; Hyatt, Keegan; Johns, Hayleigh; Jones, Erickson; Mills, Aleixa; Temples, Addison; White, Brendon

Language:  McNair, La’Darrion

Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance:  Fillingame, Destiny; Garland, Kristian; Howard, LeTuan; King, Colton; Mims-Johnson, Genesis; Porter, Toren; Reese, Kadrian

A Honor Roll:  Abueisheh, Zaina; Barber, Jacob; Burden, A’Rheiona; Curry, Kenneci; King, Colton; Mills, Carmen; Raley, Lucy; Reese, Kadrian; Romero Hernandez, Cristian; Santiago-Martinez, David; Sheppard, Aniya; Simmons, Kaleb; Varnum, Laynie; Weaver, Ellagrace

Reading/ELA:  Abuesheh, Zaina; Griffin, Robert; Mills, Carmen; Romero, Hernandez, Cristian; Weaver, Kasari

Math:  Abueisheh, Zaina; Barber, Jacob; Burden, A’Rheiona; Griffin, Robert; Romero Hernandez, Cristian; Weaver, Kasare

Language:  Morales, Felipe

Science:  Abueisheh, Zaina; Barber, Jacob; Garland, Kristian; Griffin, Robert;  King, Colton; Lynn, Preston; Mills, Carmen; Mims-Johnson, Genesis; Raley, Lucy; Reese, Kadrian; Romero Hernandez, Cristian; Romero-Gamino, Santiago; Sheppard, Aniya; Simmons, Kaleb; Spooner, Luke; Varnum, Laynie; Weaver, Ellagrace; Weaver, Kasari; Whiddon, Lidabeth

Social Studies:  Abueisheh, Zaina; Barber, Jacob; Curry, Kenneci; Garland, Kristian; Harrell, Caylin; Mims-Johnson, Genesis; King, Colton; Gibson, Aiden; Lynn, Preston; Mills, Carmen; Raley, Lucy; Reese, Kadrian; Romero Hernandez, Cristian; Sheppard, Aniya; Simmons, Kaleb; Varnum, Laynie; Weaver, Ellagrace; Whiddon, Lidabeth

Bulldog Effort:  Miller, Sommer; Pate, Kevion; West, Joshua

President’s Award for Educational Excellence:  Abueisheh, Zaina; Hobby, Christopher Michael; Mills, Carmen; Reese, Kadrian; Romero Hernandez, Cristian; Whiddon, Lidabeth

Woodmen of the World:  Romero Hernandez, Cristian

Kiwanis:  Romero Hernandez, Cristian

Second Semester A Honor Roll

First Grade:  Amilca, Jordyn; Brown, Ja’Miya; Brown, Jason; Brown, Qu’Shan; Butler, Emarion; Causey, Kathryn; Harrell, Kenley; Hicks, Alexis; Hicks, Nyantfani; Lawrence, Londyn; Loftus, Parker; McAnelly, Dakota;  Morales, Daniel; Morales, Edi; Ramos, Nicholas; Ruiz, Joanna; Sapp, Michael; Sims, Skyler; Thomas, Avianna; Tindell, Kayla; Veliz, Alliana; Wims, Destini

Second Grade:  Anderson, Derri’yonna; Anderson, Leigha; Clark, Adryanna; Duncan, Carlee; Ewing, Lincoln; Farmer, Joseph; Hall, Nathan; Harrison, Ellie; Hernandez-Sanchez, Amy; Hines, Sarah Collins; Jasinski, Carter; Jones, Chloe; Lai, Kathy; Lai, Kathy; Laye, Graycie; Maxwell, Raeleigh; Mobley, Stetson; Morales, Leonel; O’Hearn, Beau; Powell, Jenny; Prest, Isabella; Reynolds, Jessi Layne; Sanchez, Lexye; Shockley, Layken

Third Grade:  Anderson, Isabella; Brantley, Marissa; Brock, Winston; Brown, Michael; Bryan, Christian; Bryan, Ryland; Glover, Coker; Goodson, Kaitlyn; Gordon, Tamela; Grace, Amazing; Hyatt, Keegan; Johns, Hayleigh; Mills, Aleixa; Temples, Addison; White, Brendon

Fourth Grade:  Abueisheh, Zaina; Barber, Jocob; Curry, Kenneci; Garland, Christian; King, Colton; Lynn, Preston; Mills, Carmen; Raley, Lucy; Reese, Kadrian; Romero Hernandez, Cristian; Sheppard, Aniya; Simmons, Kaleb; Varnum, Laynie; Weaver, Ellagrace