West Bainbridge Elementary Awards

Published 4:26 pm Friday, June 9, 2017

Top, Presidential Award winners: Front Row: Holley, Sarah; Moye, Kenny; Pearson, Anthony; Powell, Jesse; Second Row: Bennett, Ava; Bird, Mason; Buchanan, Kaylee, Grace; Franke, Gage; Griner, Olivia; Guyton, Jayden, Hall, Layton. Not pictured: Mackey, Summer.

Kindergarten: 

 Perfect Attendance: Brown, Riley; Lusk, Trinity.

1st Grade:

Perfect Attendance: Lewis, Jawarn.

 “A” Honor Roll: Aguilar, Eduardo; Alderman, Kallie; Anderson, Kaleb; Barber, Madelyn; Barrios, Kevin; Baulkman, Fantasia; Cooper, Ka’Morei; Corley, Caleb; Cunningham, Jaden; DeLeon, Alex; Dollar, Cymon; Gibson-Siler, Julianna, Gilstrap, Sophia; Griffin, Raegan; Jones, Vashanti; Kimble, Destinei; Kimble, Mya; Knighton, Alyssa; Lambert, Kale; Lanier, Kayne; McLendon, Conner; Mendoza, Susana; Murguia, Jacob; Negrete, Kimberly; Parris, Amaya; White, JaShalin; Williams, Kiley.

 Reading: Jones, Vashanti;Mendoza, Susana, Williams, Kiley.

 Math: Baulkman, Fantasia;Gibson-Siler, Julianna; Jones, Vashanti; Kimble, Destinei; Kimble, Mya; Lewis, Jawarn; Mendoza, Susana.

Effort Award: Bautista,Angelina; Negrete,Kimberly; Williams, Shykerria.

2nd Grade:

 Perfect Attendance: Campbell, Kourtlyn; Fullwood, Ginnifereleana; Jenkins, Lamiraca; Lowe, Demond; Moore, Jacob; Murphy, Jalen; Thomas, Roderick.

 “A” Honor Roll:  Bryant, Kourtlynn, Clark, Ari’yonna; Granados-Acosta, Daily; Hall, Takayla; Jenkins, Lamiraca; Madge, Tyler; Spann, Moriyah; Strickland, Matthew.

 Reading:  Jenkins, Lamiraca.

 Math: Bryant, Kourtlynn; Gomez, Eleazar; Jenkins, Lamiraca; Madge, Tyler; Spann, Moriyah.

 Effort Award: Antonio, Erlinda; Avila Hernandez, Yulianna; Chiguil, Henry; Gomez, Eleazar; Guerrero, Angelina; Howard, Paul; Leger, Chloe;  Porter, Janiah.

3rd Grade:

 Perfect Attendance: Bouie, Kalen; Fullwood, Anthony;Hutchins, Ka’Shawn;Lowe, Rye’Heem;Johnson, Xzavier.

 “A” Honor Roll:  Allday, Shannon; Ascencio, Alyssa; Barrett, Emily; Burse, Courtney; Cooper, Synia; Cross, Dawson; Dollar, Aubree; Edwards, Brianna; French, Will; Godby, Ivey; Granados, Rodolfo; Hoskins, Sara; Maxwell, Caroline.

 Reading: Ascencio, Alyssa; Cross, Dawson; Oziegbe, Adesuwa.

 Language: Cross, Dawson; Edwards, Brianna; Godby, Ivey; Hoskins, Sara.

 Math: DeJesus, Angelica; French, Will; Godby, Ivey; Granados, Rodolfo; Hoskins, Sara.

 Science: Allday, Shannon, Ascencio, Alyssa; Barrett, Emily; Cross, Dawson; Edwards, Brianna; Godby, Ivey; Granados, Rodolfo.

υSocial Studies: Ascencio, Alyssa; Bonilla-Ortiz, Angel I.; Edwards, Brianna; Godby, Ivey; Granados, Rodolfo.

4th Grade:

 Perfect Attendance: Baker, Terrell; Franke, Gage; Garcia, Eddna; Glenn, Stacey; Green, Kyra; Green, Mariah; Jones, Daisha; Knight, Eli; Lumpkins, Joel; Patterson, Brianna; Perez, Jaeda; Rogers, Calasia; Shea, Anna; Sheffield, Elana; Stevens, Josey; Wilcher, Tyrell.

 “A” Honor Roll:  Ard, Madelyn; Bell, Willie; Bird, Mason; Buchanan, Kaylee Grace; Franke, Gage; Garcia, Eddna; Griner, Olivia; Holley, Sarah; Knight, Eli; Mackey, Summer; Moye, Kenny; Pearson, Anthony; Shea, Emily; Watkins, Zakiyyah.

 Reading: Buchanan, Kaylee Grace; Garcia, Eddna; Griner, Olivia, Knight, Eli.

 Language: Franke, Gage; Garcia, Eddna; Griner, Olivia, Knight, Eli.

Math: Antonio, Yovanni; Garcia, Eddna; Griner, Olivia; Knight, Eli.

 Science: Garcia, Eddna; Holley, Sarah; Knight, Eli; Watkins, Zakiyyah.

 Social Studies: Bell, Willie, Buchanan, Kaylee Grace; Franke, Gage; Griner, Olivia; Guyton, Jayden; Holley, Sarah; Knight, Eli; Moye, Kenny; Shea, Emily; Watkins, Zakiyyah.

 Effort Award: Anderson, Macayle; Cook, Austin; Gordon, Tashona; Green, Mariah; Murrell, Camille; Porter Dallas.