• 79°

Grace Academy’s honors

2010-2011

First grade

Perfect Attendance: Laci Johnson, Myles Malone

AB Honor Roll: Tyrin Brinkley, Joshua Cooper, Maci Johnson, Kooper Kearns, Alec Lambert, Nathanael Livingston, Griffin Perkins, Carter Searcy, Vivian Williams

A Honor Roll: Ben Bardin, Cotton Barker, Isabella Barnett, Halle Cannon, Jamie Chen, Maddy Çlark, Jackson Davis, Ella Harrell, Laci Johnson, Madison Logue, Timothy Longs, Myles Malone, Veronica McConnell, Lainey McRae, Mollie Grace Meredith, Cassidy Nix, Mary Glenn Warr, Christie Whitaker, Kaylee Widner, Gracie Williams

Second grade

AB Honor Roll: Blake Rykard, Bailee Ann Womble

A Honor Roll: Abigail Anderson, Drew Bardin, Emma Benedict, Gracyn Bennett, Matthew Carnes, Yuri Dunlap, Jase Godwin, Daniel Jones, Garyn King, Jackson McConnell, Haley Scott, Colby Whitaker, Callie Widner

Third grade

Perfect Attendance: Laura Posey, Emellia Woodrum

AB Honor Roll: Payton Anderson, Jared Hiers, Jack Holden, Lucy Sloan, Emellia Woodrum

A Honor Roll: Spence Butler, Garrett Donalson, Mikey Harrell, Hallie Jordan, Brycelyn Law, Kate McRae, Laura Posey, Caroline Wells, Lilah Widner

Fourth grade

AB Honor Roll: Ellis Faircloth, Nicholas Hodges, Shane Kornmeier, Daryn Lambert, Matti Register, Thad Whitaker

A Honor Roll: Ruth Marie Carraway, Parker Goodson, Gabby Hardee, Caleb Harris, Kelly Kelly, Parker Miller, Abigail Mills, Olivia Penela, Manjote Singh, Jeb Smith, Alexander Soden, Ben Thompson, Luke Thompson, Tommy Young

Fifth grade

Perfect Attendance: Jared Duke, Miller Hayes

AB Honor Roll: Morgan Cannon, Waylon Coggins, Mason Duke, Miller Hayes, Jake King, Emilee Straughn, Corban Walsingham, William Womble

A Honor Roll: Eliza Butler, Jared Duke, Carly Godwin, Jeremy Greene, Sam McRae, Pooja Patel, Breanna Pritchett, Clay Wells, Mattie Winburn, Collin Woodrum, John York

Sixth grade

AB Honor Roll: Juliann Amaya, McKenzie Brown, McKenzie Ferry, Ryles Hollis, Alex Johnson, Kaleah Beth Johnson, Gracie Register, Harsimran Singh

A Honor Roll: Mikayla Buckhaulter, Sarah Castoro, Brandon Swicord

Seventh grade

Perfect Attendance: Lindsey Duke, Rhaegan Henderson

AB Honor Roll: Mattie Dunn, Jasmine Jones, Michael Mills, Emily Murr, Hannah Temples, William Paul Whaley

A Honor Roll: Sara Beth Angell, Kristanna Bowers, Carley Cranford, Lindsey Duke, Kelsey Harrell, Perra Harrell, Rhaegan Henderson, Hannah Holden, Jack McRae, Annabelle Smith, Ansley Stuart, Dakota Vickers

Eighth grade

Perfect Attendance: Austin McQuaid, Ansley Posey

AB Honor Roll: Anderson Bailey, Bo Bailey, Logan Davis, Niklas Isler, Chelsey Murray, Jeri Sloan, Joey Sloan, Hannah Wynn

A Honor Roll: Kaitlin Adams, Joshua Carnes, Aaron Carraway, Alexis Goodson, Chase Harris, Austin McQuaid, Merianna Parker, Ansley Posey, Lydia Thompson, Alex Ward, Brent Warr, Shellby Woodrum

Ninth grade

Perfect Attendance: Jordan Davis, Zyreese Guy

AB Honor Roll: Jordan Davis, Ben Holden, Melissa Mills, Jim Whitehead

A Honor Roll: Kendi Castoro, Zyreese Guy, Rachel Harrell, Tyler Jones, Russell King, Grant McDonald, Daniel Ray, Brandi Register

10 grade

AB Honor Roll: Ashton Anderson, Michael Evans, Beth Ann Hodges, Dustin Vickers

A Honor Roll: Bryce McQuaid

11th grade

AB Honor Roll: Jocelyn Jacobs, Caylin Walsingham

A Honor Roll: Mary Ann Ådams, Lauren Carraway, Christina Greene, Kyle Harris, Emma Heard, Stephanie Mills, Abbey Smith

12th grade

AB Honor Roll: Brock Bailey, Ladson Simmons

A Honor Roll: T.J. Carlisle, Sydney Harrell, Taylor McDonald, Tad Young