• 73°

Elcan King Elementary School honors

Kindergarten

Top Readers: Bailey, Trinity; Barber, Wiley; Baxley, Skylar; Bellflower, Emmalee; Bennett, Kaitlyn; Bennett, Kristin; Breedlove, Zachery; Brock, Andrew; Brock, Thomas; Brown, Janiya; Burke, Kyler; Burke, Tyler; Bush, Zhari; Byrd, Lily; Chaney, Victoria; Crews, John; Delacruz, Carol; Ferguson, Jafus; Floyd, Samantha; Gordon, Merrie; Hastey, Hunter; Hatcher, Alex; Ezell, Carleigh; Johnson, Marleigh; Lanier, Jay; Mendoza, Roberto; McConnell, Josey; Murphy, Tavares; Murry, Paris; Peterson, Ashton; Phillips, Noah; Palmer, Bricen; Porter, Ke’Asia; Porter, Saraiyah; Spear, Marquis; Thomas, Brody; Timmons, Brennyn; Tomlinson, Sierra; Washington, Jahania; West, Key’Shyriah.

Top Math: Barber, Wiley; Bellflower, Emmalee; Bennett, Kaitlyn; Bennett, Kristin; Breedlove, Zachary; Ezell, Carleigh; Floyd, Samantha; Fudge, Amber; Johnson, Marleigh; Keaton, Leon; Lanier, Jay; McCullough, Amelia; McConnell, Josey; Mills, Cole; Murphy, Tavares; Palmer, Bricen; Porter Ke’Asia; Porter, Saraiyah; Timmons, Brennyn; West, Key’Shyriah:

PE Students of the Year: Chinell, Sebron; Phillips, Noah; Scott, Kortney; Timmons, Brennyn.

First grade

A Honor Roll: Becerra, Juan; Callaway, Ray’Shawn; Dudley, Germaine; Edison, Brooke; Ezell, Cameron; Glover, Logan; Hathcoat, Carter; Klock, Hadleigh; Smith, Kaden; Taylor, Antonio; Tolbert, Laggarrick; Tomek, Lily.

A-B Honor Roll: Burch, Ryles; Cabrera, Marissa; Christmas, Ebony; Connell, Dylan; Daniels, Akevia; Davis, Corey; Flores, Marlene; Freeman, Cassy; Harrison, Caroline; Jackson, Michael; Johnson, Zi’yon; Knight, James; McCants, Jamichael; Merritt, MaKayla; Mills, Donye’; Mitchell, Kamaria; Parris, Derrick; Pequeno, Carolina; Pequeno, Kayla; Landrum, Phillip; Rodriguez, Emmily; Stepney, Davonte; Stubbs, Rashaun; Walker, Tyler; Williford, Kamiya; Wright, Kei’anna.

Top Reading: Becerra, Juan; Callaway, Ray’Shawn; Christmas, Ebony; Connell, Dylan; Davis, Corey; Dudley, Germaine; Edison, Brooke; Ezell, Cameron; Flores, Marlene; Freeman, Cassy; Glover, Logan; Hathcoat, Carter; Huntley, Jamaya; Klock, Hadleigh; McCants, Jamichael; Merritt, MaKayla; Mills, Donye’; Pequeno, Carolina; Pequeno, Kayla’; Smith, Kaden; Stubbs, Rashaun; Swicord, Hunter; Taylor, Antonio; Tolbert, Laggarrick; Tomek, Lily.

Top Math: Becerra, Juan; Brock, Alyssa; Burch, Ryles; Callaway, Ray’Shawn; Daniels, Akevia; Davis, Corey; Dudley, Germaine; Edison, Brooks; Ezell, Cameron; Flores, Marlene; Glover, Logan; Hathcoat, Carter; Klock, Hadleigh; Landrum, Phillip; Mills, Donye’; Smith, Kaden; Stubbs, Rashaun; Rodriguez, Emmily; Taylor, Antonia; Tolbert, Laggarrick; Tomek, Lily; Wright, Kei’anna.

Top Language: Becerra, Juan; Breeden, Megan; Brock, Alyssa; Callaway, Ray’Shawn; Christmas, Ebony; Connell, Dylan; Daniels, Akevia; Dudley, Germaine; Edison, Brooke; Ezell, Cameron; Glover, Logan; Guy, Deontae; Hathcoat, Carter; Klock, Hadleigh; Landrum, Phillip; McCants, Jamichael; Merritt, Makayla; Parris, Derrick; Smith, Kaden; Stubbs, Rashaun; Taylor, Antonio; Tolbert, Laggarrick; Tomek, Lily; Walker, Tyler; Williford, Kamiya; Wright, Kei’anna.

Top Science: Aranda, Jose; Becerra, Juan; Braswell, Kayla; Brock, Alyssa; Burch, Ryles; Cabrera, Marissa; Callaway, Ray’Shawn; Christmas, Ebony; Cooper, Karrington; Daniels, Akevia; Davis, Corey; Dudley, Germaine; Edison, Brooke; Ezell, Cameron; Flores, Marlene; Glover, Logan; Harrison, Caroline; Hathcoat, Carter; Johnson, Ziyon; Jones, Hunter; Klock, Hadleigh Marin, Sophie; McCants, Jamichael; Merritt, MaKayla; Mitchell, Kamaria; Parris, Derrick; Rodriquez, Emmily; Smith, Kaden Stubbs, Rashaun; Rodriguez, Emmily; Swicord, Hunter; Taylor, Antonio Tolbert, Laggarrick; Tomek, Lily; Williams, Tyibrail.

Top Social Studies: Aranda, Jose; Becerra, Juan; Braswell, Kayla; Breeden, Megan; Brock, Alyssa; Burch, Ryles; Cabrera, Marissa; Callaway, Ray’Shawn; Connell, Dylan Cooper, Karrington; Daniels, Akevia; Davis, Corey; Drinkard, Kaitlan; Dudley, Germaine; Eidson, Brooke; Ezell, Cameron; Glover, Logan; Guy, Deontae; Hallmon, Terrance; Harrison, Caroline; Hathcoat, Carter; Huntley, Jamaya; Johnson, Ziyon; Jones, Hunter; Klock, Hadleigh; Lowe, Courtney; Marin, Sophie; McCants, Jamichael; Merritt, Makayla; Mitchell, Kamaria; Moore, Bryce; Neal, Thomas; Parris, Derrick; Pequeno, Carolina; Reynolds, Clint; Richardson, Malik; Rodriquez, Emmily; Smith, Kaden Stubbs, Rashaun; Swicord, Hunter; Taylor, Antonio Tolbert, Laggarrick; Tomek, Lily;Williams, Shamyah;Williams, Tyibrail;Wright, Kei’anna.

GIA Perfect Scores Reading: Ezell, Cameron; Hathcoat, Carter.

Second grade

A Honor Roll: Dones, Emily; Harrell, Colton; Harris, Deontae; Kimble, Kaniya; McDaniel, Aerial; McMillan, Robbie; Sanchez, Deborah; Sykes, John; Waters, Andrea; Willis, Sarah Grace.

A-B Honor Roll: Brock, Caden; Brock, Madison; Brown, Dawson; Bush, Zach; Butler, Trinity; Carlyle, Kira; Chapman, Aubrey; Coddington, Daniel; Cole, Deja; Cosby, Ja’Morris; Curry, Latricia; Duncan, Destiny; Fannin, Parker; Gomez, Jovanie; Granados, Karina; Handsford, Kimberlee; Jacobik, William; Lee Tradelya; Lewis, Clayton; Marquez, Isabella; McClure, Hailey; McConnell, Cassidy; McConnell, Jackson; McCullough, Jackson; McLendon, Eli; Millard, Clayton; Mills, Jasmine; Moore, Lakendra; Murry, Imani; Powell, Madison; Rogers, Shoteick; Shepard, John; Thomas, Gunner; Walden, Aushjua; Weathersby, Colby; Williams, Carlisha; Williams, Chris; Williams, Jasmine; Wimberly, Tymere; Wisham, Grant.

Top Reading: Adams, Kameron; Bush, Zach; Cole, Deja; Dones, Emily; Gomez, Jovanie; Handsford, Kimberlee; Harrell, Colton; Kimble, Kaniya; Marquez, Isabella; McConnell, Jackson; McCullough, Jackson; McDaniel, Aerial; McLendon, Eli; McMillan, Robbie; Powell, Marissa; Rackley, Graham; Sanchez, Deborah; Sykes, John; Thomas, Gunner; Waters, Andrea; Weathersby, Colby; Williford, Kamiya; Willis, Sarah Grace.

Top Math: Brock, Caden; Brown, Dawson; Cosby, Ja’Morris; Curry, Latricia; Dones, Emily; Gomez, Jovanie; Harrell, Colton; Kimble, Kaniya; Landrum, Phillip; Lee, Tradelya; Lewis, Clayton; McConnell, Cassidy; McConnell, Jackson; McCullough, Jackson; McDaniel, Aerial; McMillan, Robbie; Rodriquez, Emmily; Murry, Imani; Sanchez, Deborah; Shepard, John; Sykes, John; Walden, Aushjua; Waters, Andrea’ Williams, Carlisha; Williams, Chris; Williams, Jasmine; Willis, Sarah Grace;

Top Language: Adams, Kameron; Brock, Caden; Bush, Zach; Cosby, Ja’Morris; Curry, Latricia; Dones, Emily; Gomez, Jovanie; Granados, Karina; Hansford, Kimberlee; Harrell, Colton; Kimble, Kaniya; Marquez, Isabella; McCullough, Jackson; McDaniel, Aerial; McConnell, Cassidy; McConnell, Jackson; McLendon, Eli; McMillan, Robbie; Millard, Clayton; Rackley, Graham; Rogers, Shoteick; Sanchez, Deborah; Shepard, John; Sykes, John; Thomas, Gunner; Walden, Aushjua; Waters, Andrea; Weathersby, Colby; Williams, Chris; Willis, Sarah Grace.

Top Science: Acosta, Abygail; Adams, Kameron; Brock, Madison; Brown, Dawson; Brown, Lillie; Bush, Zack; Chapman, Aubrey; Cosby, Ja’Morris; Curry, Latricia; Dones, Emily; Duncan, Destiny; Fannin, Parker; Gomez, Jovanie; Granados, Karina; Handsford, Kimberlee; Harrell, Colton; Kimble, Kaniya; McDaniel, Aerial; Lee, Tradelya; Lewis, Clayton; Marquez, Isabella; McConnell, Cassidy; McConnell, Jackson; McCullough, Jackson; McLendon, Eli; McMillan, Robbie; Millard, Clayton; Mills, Jasmine; Muller, Shelby; Pickren, Hunter; Pope, Derica; Stout, Jordan; Moore, Lakendra; Powell, Madison; Rogers, Shoteick; Sanchez, Deborah; Shepard, John; Sykes, John; Walden, Aushjua; Waters, Andrea; Weathersby, Colby; Williams, Chris; Williams, Jasmine; Willis, Sarah Grace.

Top Social Studies: Brock, Madison; Brown, Lillie; Bush, Zack; Cosby, Ja’Morris; Curry, Latricia; Dones, Emily; Gomez, Jovanie; Granados, Karina; Harrell, Colton; Kimble, Kaniya; Lee, Tradelya; Lewis, Clayton; Marquez, Isabella; McConnell, Cassidy; McConnell, Jackson; McCullough, Jackson; McDaniel, Aerial; McLendon, Eli; McMillan, Robbie; Muller, Shelby; Powell, Madison; Rackley, Graham; Sanchez, Deborah; Shepard John; Stout, Jordon; Sykes, John; Walden, Aushjua; Waters, Andrea; Weathersby, Colby; Williams, Carlisha; Williams, Jasmine; Willis, Sarah Grace; Wisham, Grant.

Perfect Attendance: Porter, Titus.

CRCT Perfect Scores Reading: Gomez, Jovanie; Mills, Jasmine.

Third grade

A Honor Roll: Anderson, Brandi; Cotton, Yuji; Gaines, Mya; Gibson, Hannah; Guy III, Larry; Hall, Chace; Jones, Amarrion; Kremkau, Todd; Lucas, Brenda; Parker, Gabe; Parker, Seth; Robinson, Jasmine; Sellers, Daniel; Silva, Dianna; Sprenkle, Hannah; Timmons, Tanner; Turner, Destiny; West, Madison; Whitehead, Annabel.

A-B Honor Roll: Baker, Sentravin; Byrd, Jerrod; Chinell, Brian; Choice, Eddie; Dones, Elijah; Douglas, Nicholas; Granados, Alexah; Jenkins, Austin; Jones, Madison; Juarez, Maria; Lafortune, Euruth; Lambert, Trey; Landrum, Dillion; Lucas, Lidia; Mitchell, Brenden; Murphy, Breanna; Parker, Dani; Parris, India; Pascual, Adam; Perry Courtashyia; Peterson, Amari; Reynolds, Lilly; Rodriguez, Alfredo; Rodriguez, Precila; Sapp, Leigha; Sellers, Daniels; Shoumon, Madison; Spurlock, Graceann; Tate, Derry; Thomas, Bailey; Tillery, Dusty; Tomlin, J’von; Tubbs, Sara; Washington, Jar’Reon; Wheeler, Jackson; Williams, Jordan; Wimberly, LayShawn; Wynn, Sarah K.

Top Reading: Anderson, Brandi; Chinell, Brian; Cotton, Yuji; Dones, Elijah; Gaines, Mya; Gibson, Hannah; Granados, Alexah; Guy, III Larry; Hall, Chace; Jones, Amarrion; Kremkau, Todd; Love, Carson; Lucas, Brenda; Mitchell, Brenden; Parker, Gabe; Parker, Seth; Robinson, Jasmine; Sapp, Leigha; Sellers, Daniels; Silva, Dianna; Sprenkle, Hannah; Spurlock, Graceann; Taylor, Gage; Timmons, Tanner; Turner, Destiny; Washington, Jar’Reon; West, Madison; Wheeler, Jackson; Whitehead, Annabel.

Top Math: Anderson, Brandi; Baker, Sentravin; Choice, Eddie; Cotton, Yuji; Gaines, Mya; Gibson, Hannah; Granados, Alexah; Guy, III Larry; Hall, Chace; Kremkau, Todd; Lafortune, Euruth; Lucas, Brenda; McKelton, Pernell; Parker, Dani; Parker, Gabe; Parker, Seth; Reynolds, Lilly; Robinson, Jasmine; Sellers, Daniel; Silva, Dianna; Tate, Derry; Turner, Destiny; West, Madison; Robinson, Kylee.

Top Language: Anderson, Brandi; Baker, Sentravin; Bonilla, Angel-Munoz; Byrd, Jerrod; Chinell, Brian; Cotton, Yuji; Dones, Elijah; Gaines, Mya; Gibson, Hannah; Granados, Alexah; Guy, III, Larry; Haire, Daniel “Bryce”; Hall, Chace; Juarez, Maria; Kremkau, Todd; Lafortune, Euruth; Landrum, Dillion; Lucas, Brenda; Mitchell, Brenden; Parker, Dani; Parker, Gabe; Parker, Seth; Pascual, Adam; Perry, Coutashyia; Reynolds, Lilly; Robinson, Jasmine; Robinson, Kylee; Rodriguez, Alfredo; Rodriguez, Precila; Sapp, Leigha; Sellers, Daniel; Silva, Dianna; Spurlock, Graceann; Tate, Derry; Taylor, Gage; Thomas, Bailey; Tubbs, Sara; Turner, Destiny; West, Madison; Wheeler, Jackson; Wimberly, LayShawn; Wynn, Sarah K.

Top Science: Anderson, Brandi; Byrd, Jerrod; Chinell, Brian; Choice, Eddie; Cotton, Yuji; Dones, Elijah; Gaines, Mya; Gibson, Hannah; Granados, Alexah; Guy, III Larry; Hall, Chace; Jones, Amarrion; Kremkau, Todd; Lafortune, Euruth; Lambert, Trey; Lucas, Brenda; Lucas, Lidia; McKelton, Pernell; Mitchell, Brenden; Murphy, Breanna; Parker, Dani; Parker, Gabe; Parker, Seth; Pascual, Adam; Reynolds, Lilly; Robinson, Jasmine; Robinson, Kylee; Rodriguez, Alfredo; Rodriguez, Precila; Sapp, Leigha; Sellers, Daniels; Silva, Dianna; Sprenkle, Hannah; Spurlock, Graceann; Thomas, Bailey; Timmons, Tanner; Tubbs, Sara; Turner, Destiny; West, Madison; Wheeler, Jackson; Whitehead, Annabel; Wimberly, LayShawn.

Top Social Studies: Anderson, Brandi; Chinell, Brian; Cotton, Yuji; Delva, Genesis; Dones, Elijah; Gaines, Mya; Gibson, Hannah; Guy, III Larry; Haire, Daniel “Bryce”; Hall, Chace; James, Elycia; Jenkins, Austin; Juarez, Maria; Kremkau, Todd; Lafortune, Euruth; Lucas, Brenda; Parker, Dani; Parker, Gabe; Parker, Seth; Pascual, Adam; Perry, Courtashyia; Peterson, Amari; Reynolds, Lilly; Robinson, Jasmine; Rodriguez, Precila; Sapp, Leigha; Sellers, Daniels; Silva, Dianna; Spurlock, Graceann; Tillery, Dusty; Tomlin, J’von; Turner, Destiny; Washington, Jar’Reon; West, Madison; Wheeler, Jackson; Wimberly, LayShawn; Wynn, Sarah K;

Perfect Attendance: Allen, Daniel: Santiago, Gabriel.

CRCT Perfect Score in Reading: Gaines, Mya.

Fourth grade

A Honor Roll: Brock, Bailey; Coleman, Christopher; Dodson, Peyton; Hathcoat, Grace; Stacey, Jade; Sykes, Morgan; Worthington, Samantha.

A-B Honor Roll: Battle, Makaila; Bowen, Kelsey; Breeden, Kacee; Briggs, Mabry Grace; Brock, Ashlyn; Brown, Savanna; Burns, Cory; Cabrera, Ricky; Chambers, Emily; Chaney, Hanson; Cosby, Jacoby; Cropper, Crimson; Davis, Jeremiah; Davis, Thomas; Dean, Breanna; Do, Trinity; Edwards, Je’Amontae; Glover, Kayleigh; Green, Chauance; Griggley, Amari; Grubbs, Logan; Hyatt, Megan; Jackson, Lani; Kimble, Diamond; Lucas, Jose; Martin, Serenity; Milline, Natalie; Pallotti, Gianella; Pippins, Jenna; Powell, Marianna; Thomas, Keilin; Tolbert, Destiny; Wilson, Zac; Wingate, Courtney; Worthy, Bryce.

Top Reading: Breeden, Kacee; Brock, Ashlyn; Brock, Bailey; Brown, Savanna; Burns, Coryn; Cabrera, Ricky; Chaney, Hanson; Coleman, Christopher; Cosby, Jacoby; Cropper, Crimson; Davis, Jeremiah; Davis, Thomas; Dean, Breanna; Dodson, Peyton; Hathcoat, Grace; Hyatt, Megan; Stacey, Jade; Sykes, Morgan; Wilson, Zac; Worthington, Samantha.

Top Math: Brock, Ashlyn; Brock, Bailey; Chambers, Emily; Chaney, Hanson; Coleman Christopher; Cosby, Jacoby; Davis, Jeremiah; Dean, Breanna; Dodson, Peyton; Glover, Kayleigh; Griggley, Amari; Grubbs, Logan; Hathcoat, Grace; Hyatt, Megan; Powell, Marianna; Stacey, Jade; Sykes, Morgan; Worthington, Samantha.

Top Language: Breeden, Kacee; Brock, Bailey; Brown, Savanna; Chambers, Emily; Chaney, Hanson; Coleman, Christopher; Davis, Jeremiah; Dodson, Peyton; Glover, Kayleigh; Green, Chauance; Hathcoat, Grace; Hyatt, Megan; Powell, Marianna; Stacey, Jade; Sykes, Morgan; Tolbert, Destiny; Worthington, Samantha; Worthy, Bryce.

Top Science: Breeden, Kacee; Brock, Ashlyn; Brock, Bailey; Chambers, Emily; Chaney, Hanson; Coleman, Christopher; Cosby, Jacoby; Dean, Breanna; Dodson, Peyton; Glover, Kayleigh; Grubbs, Logan; Hathcoat, Grace; Hyatt, Megan; Jackson, Lani; Stacey, Jade; Sykes, Morgan; Tolbert, Destiny; Wingate, Courtney; Worthington, Samantha; Worthy, Bryce.

Top Social Studies: Briggs, Mabry Grace; Brock, Bailey; Chambers, Emily; Coleman, Christopher; Dean, Breanna; Dodson, Peyton; Hathcoat, Grace; Powell, Marianna; Stacey, Jade; Sykes, Morgan; Tolbert, Destiny; Worthington, Samantha.

Perfect Attendance: Coleman, Christopher; Davis, Jeremiah; Lucas, Jose.

CRCT Perfect Score Reading: Floyd, Jacob.

Presidential Awards Gold: Breeden, Kacee; Brock, Ashlyn; Brock, Bailey; Chambers, Emily; Coleman, Christopher; Cosby, Jacoby; Davis, Jeremiah; Dean, Breanna; Dodson, Peyton; Glover, Kayleigh; Grubbs, Logan; Hathcoat, Grace; Hyatt, Megan; Powell, Marianna; Stacey, Jade; Sykes, Morgan; Worthington, Samantha; Worthy, Bryce;

Presidential Awards Silver: Martinez, Dylan.

Citizenship Awards: Breeden, Kacee; Brock, Ashlyn; Brock, Bailey; Burns, Coryn; Chambers, Emily; Chaney, Hanson; Davis, Jeremiah; Dean, Breanna; Do, Trinity; Dodson, Peyton; Floyd, Jacob; Hathcoat, Grace; Jones, Aaleya; Martin, Serenity; Pippins, Jenna; Stacey, Jade; Sykes, Morgan; Trejo, Jacob; Wilson, Zac; Worthy, Bryce.

Woodmen of the World: Dodson, Peyton.