• 57°

West Bainbridge Elementary honors

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Wade, Myiah.

A Honor Roll: Alexander, Jayla; Avila, Itzel; Bell, Amani; Brooks, Noah; Close, Keiona; Davis, Sanaya; Green, Laila; Hampton, Jailyn; Hention, Nystaci; Holmes, Cornelia; Howard, McKenzie; Jones, Emily; Lopez, Britney; Lyles, Dequaria; Matthews, Aiden; Matthews, Ashton; McIntyre, Anala; Perkins, Synia; Smith, Mallory; Spear, Emeria; Velasquez, Ivan; Ware, Shakia; Williams, Christopher; Williams, Kenyetta; Worlds, Dylun; Worsley, Brooke; Worthington, Carter.

Accelerated Reader 25 Points: Alexander, Jayla; Allen, Seth; Anderson, Aleyshia; Anderson, Briuna; Avila, Itzel; Balderas, Brandon; Bell, Amani; Bennett, Brendan; Brooks, Jakiya; Brooks, Noah; Brown, Taneria; Bryan, Kelly; Bush, Zachary; Cambero, Breanna; Close, Keiona; Davis, Sanaya; Diaz, Olevia; Eakin, Lane; Fain, Frederica; Ford, Jasmine; Ford, Jessica; Gibson, Glover, Kelmarri; Z’Niya; Green, Laila; Harris, Faith; Hawkins, Quayde; Hill, Tymecia; Holes, Corneilya; Holmes, Tyree; Howard, McKenzie; Johnson, Cyrus; Johnson, Dontrail; Jones, Emily; Jones, Zaydrine; Knight, Kaelyn; Lamb, Emily; Lopez, Britney; Lyles, Dequaria; Mack, Chris; Manuel, LaRay; Marshburn, Carlos; McGriff, Tyliah; McKinnon, De’Avion; McIntyre, Anala; Merritt, Keith; Mock, Spence; Myers, Casey; Odomes, Kalyn; Pascual, Jennifer; Perkins, Synia; Pope, Tziyah; Powell, Madison; Ray, Yashi; Roseborough, Kenneth; Smith, Mallory; Spear, Emeria; Stewart, Hailiegh; Thomas, Courtney; Velasquez, Ivan; Wade, Myiah; Ware, Shakia; Wells, Kieleigh; Williams, Kenyetta; Worsley, Brooke; Worthington, Carter; Yarbrough, Ti’yunna.

Accelerated Reader 50 Points: Burgess, Jackie; Eakins, Austin; Guy, Christopher; Matthews, Aiden; Matthews, Ashton; Pope, Alicea; Weaver, Bryce; Williams, Christopher; Worlds, Dylun.

Highest Number of Points: Eakins, Austin.

First Grade

A Honor Roll: Attaway, Hailee; Barber, Ashley Kate; Buchanan, Cole; Bullock, Dylan; Butler, Lyric; Chiguil, Cesar; Chrispen, KaSai’ ; Cone, Katlin; Escamilla, Juan; Haire, Brian; Hanson, Kodi; Izaguirre, Adolfo; Lambert, Cody; Lewis, Jariyah; McCarty, Tenley; Matthews, Andru; Moore, Stokes; Parrish, Morgan; Pascual, Adam; Rabon, Samantha; Rogers, Jessica; Smith, Jasmine; Strickland, Haley; Tomlinson, Brittany.

Accelerated Reader Highest Points: Buchanan, Cole; Chiguil, Cesar; Chrispen, KaSai; Pascual, Adam.

Accelerated Reader Highest Percentage Correct: Faircloth, Bryson; Lambert, Cody; Moore, Stokes; Smith, Jasmine.

Top Reading: Buchanan, Cole; Bullock, Dylan; Chiguil, Cesar; Cone, Katlin; Haire, Brian; Hanson, Kodi; Jenkins, Jaheim; Lambert, Cody; McCarty, Tenley; Matthews, Andru; Moore, Stokes; Pascual, Adam; Rabon, Samantha; Smith, Jasmine; Strickland, Haley.

Top Math: Attaway, Hailee; Buchanan, Cole; Bullock, Dylan; Butler, Lyric; Chiguil, Cesar; Cone, Katlin; Cooper, Lyneshia; Escamilla, Juan; Haire, Brian; Hanson, Kodi; Izaguirre, Adolfo; Lambert, Cody; Lewis, Jariyah; Matthews, Andru; Moore, Stokes; Pascual, Adam; Rabon, Samantha; Rogers, Jessica; Scott, Preston; Smith, Jasmine; Strickland, Haley.

Principal’s Award: Buchanan, Cole; Butler, Lyric; Chiguil, Cesar; Cone, Katlin; Matthews, Andru; Ponder, Bradlee; Tomlinson, Brittany.

Second Grade

A Honor Roll: Arbaugh, Noah; Burke, Ja-Tavia; Butler, Tamela; Gardner, Abigail; Glover, Dorian; Glover, Kayleigh; Green, Chauance; Hall, Matthew; Harrell, Logan; Heard, Jordan; Hicks, Tyler; Hooper, Christian; Houston, Aaron; Humphrey, Lawson; Izaguirre, Pedro; Kelley, Krislyn; Knight, Bailey; Livingston, Mayo; Morrison, Collin; Mosley, Tamiya; Ritter, Camron; Rosales, Ronaldo; Ross, Emily; Smart, Jonathan; Smith, Alaina; Smith, Faith; Smith, Ta’Keria; Strickland, Katelyn; Summerlin, Shelbie; Thomas, Kennedy; Victor, Daniel; VunCannon, Chloe; Walden, Shyamber; Wolfe, Lelia.

Accelerated Reader Highest Average: Izaguirre, Pedro; Jackson, Laquan; Morrison, Collin; Summerlin, Shelbie; Thomas, Kennedy.

Accelerated Reader Highest Points: Glover, Kayleigh; Houston, Aaron; Smith, Faith; Walden, Shyamber.

Top Reading: Arbaugh, Noah; Butler, Tamela; Gardner, Abigail; Glover, Dorian; Glover, Kayleigh; Hall, Matt; Hicks, Tyler; Houston, Aaron; Kelley, Krislyn; Knight, Bailey; Livingston, Mayo; Morrison, Collin; Ritter, Camron; Ross, Alyssia; Summerlin, Shelbie; Thomas, Kennedy; Wolfe, Lelia.

Top Math: Arbaugh, Noah; Butler, Branch; Butler, Tamela; Gardner, Abigail; Glover, Kayleigh; Green, Chauance; Hall, Matt; Harrell, Logan; Humphrey, Lawson; Livingston, Mayo; Morrison, Collin; Ritter, Camron; Rosales, Ronaldo; Smart, Jonathan; Smith, Alaina; Summerlin, Shelbie; Thomas, Kennedy; VunCannon, Chloe; Wolfe, Lelia.

Principal’s Award: Morrison, Collin.

Third Grade

Perfect Attendance: Gillis, Nichloas; Gonzalez-Diaz, Efrain; Hartzog, Tristan.

A Honor Roll: Ambrocio, Diana; Ashton, Allee; Barber, Hudson; Buchanan, Jackson; Burgess, Ryan; Chambliss, Tyler; Davis, Jaquarius; Glover, Payton; Heard, Matthew; Jones, Jake; Kirkland, Faith; Lewis, Jordan; Lynn, Carlton; Matthews, Alyson; Ward, Katelyn; White, Joseph.

Accelerated Reader Highest Average: Carr, Taylor; Kirkland, Faith.

Accelerated Reader Highest Points: Ambrocio, Diana; Gonzalez-Diaz, Efrain; Jones, Jake; Kirkland, Faith.

Accelerated Reader Highest Percentage Correct: Carr, Taylor; Kirkland, Faith; Matthews, Alyson; Ward, Katelyn.

Top Reading: Ambrocio, Diana; Barber, Hudson; Chambliss, Tyler; Mathis, Charlie;

Top Math: Ashton, Allee; Barber, Hudson; Burgess, Ryan; Chambliss, Tyler; Davis, Jaquarius; Gonzales-Diaz, Efrain; Heard, Matthew; Lewis, Jordan; Mathis, Charlie; Ward, Katelyn.

Top Science: Ambrocio, Diana; Barber, Hudson; Burgess, Ryan; Chambliss Tyler; Davis, Jaquarius; Gonzalez-Diaz, Efrain; Heard, Matthew; Johnson, Jordan; Jones, Jake; Ward, Katelyn; Willeby, Dustin; Williams, Tammara.

Top Social Studies: Ambrocio, Diana; Ashton, Allee; Barber, Hudson; Burgess, Ryan; Chambliss, Tyler; Davis, Jaquarius; Jones, Jake; Lewis, Jordan; Ward, Katelyn.

Top English: Ambrocio, Diana; Barber, Hudson; Buchanan, Jackson; Burgess, Ryan; Chambliss, Tyler; Davis, Jaquarius; Glover, Payton; Jones, Jake; Lynn, Carlton; Ward, Katelyn; Williams, Tammara.

Principal’s Award: Barber, Hudson; Chambliss, Tyler.

Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Guyton, Andrea; Register, Jamori; Tomlinson, Daniel.

A Honor Roll: Boyd, Clint; Glover, Christian; Hawkins, Jillian; Lyle, Keith; McConnell, Luke; Novak, Christian.

Accelerated Reader Highest Percentage Correct: Escamilla, Lorena; Hawkins, Jillian; Victor, Rayneau.

Accelerated Reader Highest Points: Escamilla, Lorena; Johnson, Chamara; Victor, Rayneau.

Top Reading: Boyd, Clint; Hawkins, Jillian; Lyle, Keith; McConnell, Luke; McDaniel, Kourtney; Miller, Jasmine; Novak, Christian.

Top Math: Boyd, Clint; Braswell, Lauren; Gilliam, Patricia; Glover, Christian; Guyton, Andrea; Hawkins, Jillian; Jones, Britt; Lyle, Keith; McConnell, Luke; Novak, Christian; Victor, Rayneau.

Top Science: Beaty, Tyler; Boyd, Clint; Braswell, Lauren; Gilliam, Patricia; Glover, Christian; Goodman, Julie; Guyton, Andrea; Hawkins, Jillian; Jones, Britt; Livingston, Townsend; Lyle, Keith; McConnell, Luke; McDaniel, Kourtney; Miller, Jasmine; Novak, Christian; Stubbs, Jalyn; Thompson, Haley; Victor, Rayneau.

Top Social Studies: Lyle, Keith; Novak, Christian.

Top English/Language: Boyd, Clint; Braswell, Lauren; Lyle, Keith; McConnell, Luke; McDaniel, Kourtney; Novak, Christian, Powers, Shane, Stubbs, Jalyn.

Principal’s Award: Novak, Christian.

Fifth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Maxwell, Carrie.

A Honor Roll: Barber, Maci; Brock, David; Hall, Sawyer; Maxwell, Carrie; Morrison, Corey.

Accelerated Reader Highest Percentage Correct: Hall, Sawyer.

Accelerated Reader Highest Points: Morrison, Corey.

Top Reading: Barber, Maci; Brock, David; Hall, Sawyer, Morrison, Corey.

Top Math: Barber, Maci; Brock, David; Hall, Sawyer; Maxwell, Carrie; Morrison, Corey.

Top Science: Barber, Maci; Brock, David; Hall, Sawyer, Morrison, Corey.

Top Social Studies: Barber, Maci; Brock, David; Cross, Kalen; Hall, Sawyer, Maxwell, Carrie; Morrison, Corey.

Top English/Language: Brock, David; Hall, Sawyer; Morrison, Corey; Whittaker, Connar.

American Legion: Griffin, Gerald.

Woodmen of the World: Barber, Maci

Principal’s Award: Hall, Sawyer.

Champs Award: Smith, Tierra

Presidential Award: Allen, Tyler; Barber, Maci; Bennett, Timothy; Brock, David; Cooper, Tazavia; Cross, Kalen; Dudley, Talique; Fountain, Chante; Ezell, Christina; Hall, Sawyer; Morrison, Corey; Thomas, Santerica.