• 52°

Potter Street Elementary honors

Pre-K

Perfect Attendance: Pregeant, Grant; Rich, Marbella; Watts, Landon

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Randall, Jaylon

Accelerated Reader: Jenkins, Olivia; Patterson, Ari; Shockley, Robert; Vulgamore, William

First Grade

Perfect Attendance: Cooper, Solomon; Grimsley, Kimi; Martin, Asia; Neal, Ny’Leah

A-Honor Roll: Ahlgard, Kirsten; Barlow, Angel; Bobb, Amarah; Brown, Kelsey; Correa, Giviel; Emmons, Taylor; Galnarez, Kassandra; Granados, Alexah; Henry, Myasia; Herrera, Cuauhtemoc; Hester, Joshua; Hurt, Adrianna; Jones, E’Mya; Leverette, Bryson; Love, Katie; Luevano, Victoria; Matthews, Sara; Maxwell, Carlie; Pregeant, Alexis; Reynolds, Shelbi; Rogers, Brianna; Tarver, Timothy; Vulgamore, Stacy

Accelerated Reader: Barlow, Angel; Grimsley, Jaiana; Henry, Myasia; Rogers, Jeremiah

Accelerated Reader High Point: Grimsley, Jaiana; Henry, Myasia; Jones, E’Mya; Pregeant, Alexis

Accelerated Reader 100 Point: Barlow, Angel; Galnarez, Kassandra; Grimsley, Jaiana; Henry, Myasia; Jones, E’Mya; Leverette, Bryson; Matthews, Sara; Maxwell, Carlie; Rogers, Brianna; Tarver, Timothy

Top Reading: Barlow, Angel; Henry, Myasia; Pregeant, Alexis; Vickers, Ronnie

Top Math: Galnarez, Kassandra; Herrera, Cuauhtemoc; Herring, Keshun; Tarver, Timothy

Second Grade

Perfect Attendance: Butler, Diamond; Deal, Carson; Grimsley, Hailey; Knighton, Isaiah; Martin, Kiara; Swain, Alexandra

A Honor Roll: Brock, Darley; Brown, Kalun; Davis, Jordan; Deal, Carson; Dozier; Charlajah; Friesen, Jackie; Guzman, Sophia; Haire, Lesley; Harris, Mycha; Kelly, Kelly; McMillan, Jaden; McNair, Dax; Mitchell, Ben; Mitchell, Brad; Reynolds, Jacob; Stephens, Madison; Thornton, Byron; Williams, Jessica; Worthington, Tara

Accelerated Reader: Brown, Kalun; Macklin, LaQuient; Manuel, Aliyah; Stephens, Madison

Accelerated Reader High Point: Brown, Kalun; Macklin, LaQuient; Manuel, Aliyah; West, Deovion

Accelerated Reader 100 Point: Brown, Kalun; Davis, Jordan

Top Reading: Davis, Jordan; Dozier, Charlajah; Facundo, Esmeralda; Harris, Mycha

Top Math: Davis, Jordan; Harris, Mycha; McMillan, Jaden; Worthington, Tara

Third Grade

Perfect Attendance: Addison, Amber; Cooper, Makayla; Rainey, Jasmine

A Honor Roll: Bateman, Justin; Cooper, Makayla; Donaldson, Chloe; Guzman, Yasmin; Harrison, Rendi; Hill, Jacklyn; Horne, Brandon; Jones, Erin; Jordan, Kiara; Luevano, Claudia; Nix, Payten; Price, Jana; Quick, Chasman; Waddell, George

Accelerated Reader: Cooper, Makayla; Harrison, Rendi; Horne, Dillan; Quick, Chasman

Accelerated Reader High Point: Cooper, Makayla; Horne, Dillan; Quick, Chasman; Taylor, Mya

Accelerated Reader 100 Point: Cooper, Makayla; Harrison, Rendi; Taylor, Mya

Top Reading: Donaldson, Chloe; Harrison, Rendi; Horne, Dillan; Price, Jana; Randall, Braxton

Top Math: Cooper, Makayla; Donaldson, Chloe; Guzman, Yasmin; Jordan, Kiara

Fourth Grade

A Honor Roll: Calhoun, Emily; Holley, Timothy; McMillan, Abby; Sconyers, Ashton; Thompson, Brittany

Top Accelerated Reader: Smith, Alexiz; Thompson, Brittany; Wardrick, Justice

Accelerated Reader High Point: Smith, Alexiz; Thompson, Brittany; Wardrick, Justice

Accelerated Reader 100 Point: Calhoun, Emily; Cooper, Jaylin; Dillard, Dominique; Gayle, Milton; Hodge, Jeremiah; Jackson, Kentavious; Lurry, Maleke; Smith, Alexiz; Thompson, Brittany; Wardrick, Justice; Young, Tadarious

Top Reading: Calhoun, Emily; Cooper, Jaylin; Holley, Timothy

Top Math: Gordon, Brooke; Gray, Qu’Darious; Holley, Timothy; Sconyers, Ashton

Top Science: Calhoun, Emily; Gordon, Brooke; Sconyers, Ashton

Top Social Studies: Gray, Qu’Darious; McMillan, Abby; Sconyers, Ashton; Thompson, Brittany

Top English/Language Arts: Calhoun, Emily; Gordon, Brooke; Sconyers, Ashton; Thompson, Brittany

Fifth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Porter, Montavius; Register, Shania

A Honor Roll: Calhoun, Michaela; Harris, Dylan; Gill, Codie; Hancock, Nicholas; Heard, Brittany; Hollingsworth, Christian; Hurt, Jessica; Jackson, Carolyn; Jacobs, Myron; Malone, Iris; Mitchell, Amber; Moore, Linda; Porter, Montavius; Register, Shania; Thrower, Jonathan; Wilkinson, Haylie; Williams, Keon

Accelerated Reader: Bryant, Jahmari; Clark, Kaylee; Hancock, Nicholas

Accelerated Reader High Point: Bryant, Jahmari; Clark, Kaylee; Hancock, Nicholas

Accelerated Reader 100 Point: Biggles, Tyler; Bryant, Jahmari; Calhoun, Michaela; Ford, Nigel; Hancock, Nicholas; Harris, Dylan; Hurt, Jessica; Jacobs, Myron; Malone, Iris; Wilkinson, Haylie; Williams, Keon

Top Reading: Daniel, James; Hollingsworth, Christian; Jones, Jaquavia; Wilkinson, Haylie

Top Math: Hancock, Nicholas; Hurt, Jessica; Moore, Linda

Top Science: Hancock, Nicholas; Malone, Iris; Moore, Linda

Top Social Studies: Daniel, James; Gill, Cody; Hancock, Nicholas; Harris, Dylan; Jacobs, Myron; Wilkinson, Haylie

Top English: Calhoun, Michaela; Hancock, Nicholas; Moore, Linda; Register, Shania; Wilkinson, Haylie

American Legion: Wilkinson, Haylie

Woodmen of the World: Hancock, Nicholas

Presidential Award for Educational Excellence: Calhoun, Michaela; Hancock, Nicholas; Heard, Brittany; Hollingsworth, Christian; Hurt, Jessica; Jackson, Carolyn; Malone, Iris; Moore, Linda; Thrower, Jonathan; Wilkinson, Haylie

Presidential Award for Educational Improvement: Clark, Kaylee; Few, Nicole; Faison, Tamira; Gill, Cody; Harris, Dylan; McNair, Alexia; Mitchell, Amber; Register, Shania; Ritter, Christina; West, Kiambria