• 45°

Elcan-King Elementary School honors

Pre-K

Perfect Attendance: McCants, Jamichael and Williford, Kamiya

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Braswell, Kayla; Carlyle, Kira; Dumas, Nyla; Jimenez-Lucas, Angelo; Lee, Tradelya; McNair, Deqoun; Sykes, John.

AR Award: Briggs, Emma; Brown, K’Vion; Fitzgerald, Alllie Grace; Murry, Imani; Sanchez, Deborah; Shephard, John; Sykes, John; Weathersby, Colby; Willis, Sarah Grace.

Art Award: Briggs, Emma; Cosby, Ja’Morris; Merritt, Makayla; Miller, Katelyn.

Music Award: Brock, Madison.

PE Award: Jones, Hunter; Jones, Paige; McNair, Deqoun.

First Grade

Perfect Attendance: Allen, Daniel; Cotton, Yuji; Juarez, Maria,; Lafortune, Euruth; Love, Carsen; Parker, Seth; Whitehead, Annabel; Wimberly, Layshawn.

A Honor Roll: Anderson, Brandi; Chinell, Brian; Gaines, Mya; Cotton, Yuji; Hall, Chace Landrum, Dillon; Lucas, Brenda; Parker, Danielle; Parker, Seth; Reynolds, Lillian; Sapp, Leigha; Sapp Samantha; Sellers, Daniel; Silva, Dianna; West, Madison; Whitehead, Annabel; Wynn, Sarah-Kaylee.

Top Math: Landrum, Dillon; Lucas, Brenda; Robinson, Jasmine; Sapp, Samantha; Sellers, Daniel; Silva, Dianna; Whitehead, Annabel.

Top Reading: Robinson, Jasmine

AR Yearly Goal: Anderson, Takiara; Sellers, Daniel

CRCT Perfect Scores Reading: Kemkau, Kristopher; Robinson, Jasmine; Sellers, Daniel; Silva Dianna; Washington, JarReon, West Madison.

CRCT Perfect Scores-Math: Robinson, Jasmine; Sellers, David.

Second Grade

Perfect Attendance: Brown, Kamron; Brown, Keyondre; Burse, Lorenzo; Davis, Jeremiah Griggley, Amari; Jackson, Lani; Kintchen, Delayshia; Murphy, Breanna; Pickren, Alexi; Sykes, Morgan; Worthy, Bryce;

A Honor Roll: Breeden, Kacee; Briggs, Mabry-Grace; Brock, Ashlyn; Brock, Bailey; Cabrera, Ricky; Coleman, Christopher; Dean, Breanna; Dodson, Peyton; Griggley, Amari; Hathcoat, Grace: Hyatt, Megan; Nevarez, Raul; Powell, Marianna; Sykes, Morgan; Williams, Ananda; Wilson, Zac.

Top Reading: Dodson, Peyton

Top Math: Brock, Bailey

Top English: Cabrera, Ricky; Dodson, Peyton

Top Science: Brock, Bailey

Top Social Studies: Chambers, Emily

AR Yearly Goal: Godwin, Angel; Hathcoat, Grace; Sykes, Morgan

CRCT Perfect Scores Reading: Breeden; Kacee; Brock, Bailey; Brown, Savanna; Davis, Thomas; Dodson, Peyton; Frazier, Jocelyn; Stacey, Kyra; Sykes, Morgan; Worthington, Samantha.

CRCT Perfect Scores Math: Brock, Bailey

CRCT Perfect Scores English: Brock, Bailey

Third Grade

Perfect Attendance: Bell Alonya; Davis, Brandon; Farmer, Stefan; Ferguson, Delia; Lodman, Kendall; Long, Griffin; Martin, Mason; McCray, JaMichael; Menyongai, Terence; Perkins, Nykerria; Rich, Kyle; West, Lacey

A Honor Roll: Davis, Uriyah; Deal, Josie; Farmer, Stefan; Grimes, Grace; Holley, Ethan; Juarez, Jesus; Kirkland, Will; Martin, Hayden; Martin, Mason; Pallottie, Gino; Poitevint, Haleigh; Pyles, Jonathan; Williams, Kamryn;

Top Reading: Hayden Martin

Top Math: Jonathan Pyles; Pallotti, Gino

Student Council: Green, Terry; Grimes Grace; Long, Griffin; Destiny Minchew; West, Lacey

AR Yearly Goal: Farmer, Stefan; Juarez, Jesus

Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Baker, Tamya; Brown, Quest; Choice, Keyarra; Coleman, Alexander; Coleman, Nicolas; Dobbins, Brett; Haire, Megan; Kintchen, Shaqera; Sapp, Ciara; Vickers, Joseph

A Honor Roll: Brown, Quest; Clenney; Samantha; Cromer, Taylor; Dobbins, Brett; Lambert, Nathaniel; Lane, Lawson; Salter, Caleb; West, Mallory

Top Reading: Brown, Guest

Top Math: Brown, Quest; Lambert, Nathaniel

Top Social Studies: Brown, Quest

Top English/Language: Cromer, Taylor

Student Council: Lambert, Nathaniel

AR Yearly Goal: Lane, Lawson

CRCT Perfect Scores Reading: Brown, Quest: Cromer, Taylor; Harrison, Temara; Lane, Lawson

Fifth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Barefoot, Shannon; Barney, Natasha; Cotton, Kenji; Davis, Jordan; Granados, Maurisio; Juarez, Carmen; McKay, Rasheek; Murrell, Mitchell; Reymari, Saint Jean; Smith, Aeshjia; Smith, Jocquez

A Honor Roll: Cotton, Kenji; Davis, Jordan; Hornsby, Michaela; Pham, Quang; Robinson, Bethanie

Top Reading: Robinson, Bethanie

Top Math: Hornsby, Michaela

Top English/Language: Robinson, Bethanie

Top Social Studies: Pham, Quang

Top Science: Hornsby, Michaela

Woodmen of the World: Bland, Mason

American Legion: Boyd, Parker

Student Council: Jackson, Naomi; Juarez, Carmen

AR Yearly Goal: Crawford, Mickeya; Garcia, Tre; Robinson, Bethanie

Presidential Awards for Excellence: Boyd, Parker; Cotton, Kenji; Davis, Jordan; Garcia, Tre; Harrell, Carson; Hornsby, Michaela; Howell, Bryce; Robinson, Bethanie

Presidential Awards for Achievement: Barney, Natasha; Burr, Justin; Green, Logan; Lucas, Catalina; Murphy, Chasalyn; Perkins, Janisha; Pham, Quang; Poitevint, Daniel; Reynolds, Grace.