Potter Street Elementary Honors

Published 6:40pm Tuesday, May 24, 2011

2010-2011

Pre-K

Perfect Attendance: Ketch, Raymond

Kindergarten

Perfect Attendance: Martin, Ashantia

Accelerated Reader: Addison, Terry; Eakin, Dakota; Holley, Sarah

First Grade

A Honor Roll: Davis, Jared; Gaines, Kiayah; Glass, Lydia; Godinez, Rania; Horne, Daniel; Landrum, Ashtyn; Hester, Maryann; Miller, Kenya; Miller, Lilly; Rich Marbella; Smiley, T’Ara; Sweeting, Bryce; Taylor, Kasin; Watts, Landon

Accelerated Reader: Horne, Daniel; Landrum, Ashtyn; Taylor, Kasin

Accelerated Reader High Point: Horne, Daniel; Landrum, Ashtyn; Taylor, Kasin

Accelerated Reader 100 Point: Davis, Jared; Landrum, Ashtyn; Taylor, Kasin

Top Reading: Davis, Jared; Hester, Maryann; Taylor, Kasin

Top Math: Simmons, Joseph; Sweeting, Bryce; Taylor, Kasin

Second Grade

Perfect Attendance: Barker, Amariee; Birdwell, Devin; Randall, Jaylon

A Honor Roll: Brown, Diah; Deal, Jad; Fitzgerald, Allie; Floyd, Kaitlin; Gadson, KaLea; Hill, Deldrick; McDonald, Joshua; Miller, Katelyn; Polite-Armstrong, Deshaun; Porter, Anndrea; Randall, Jaylon; Thompson, Aaliyah; Villanueva, Marco; Vulgamore, Gage

Accelerated Reader: Jackson, Louis; Porter, Anndrea; Vulgamore, Gage

Accelerated Reader High Point: Keys, Anthony; Villanueva, Marco; Vulgamore, Gage

Accelerated Reader 100 Point Club: Jackson, Louis; Keys, Anthony; Villanueva, Marco; Vulgamore, Gage

Top Reading: Miller, Katelyn; Moseley, Joshua; Vulgamore, Gage

Top Math: Deal, Jad; Hill, Deldrick; Miller, Katelyn; Vulgamore, Gage

Third Grade

Perfect Attendance: Barker, Shacara; Martin, Asia

A Honor Roll: Barlow, Angel; Cannon-Scott, Blesseth; Emmons, Taylor; Goodman, Jacob; Hurt, Adrianna; Maxwell, Carlie; Platt, Awadi; Reynolds, Shelbi; Tarver, Timothy; Vulgamore, Stacy

Accelerated Reader: Emmons, Taylor; Jones, Tyshun; Platt, James Awadi

Accelerated Reader High Point: Emmons, Taylor; Kimble, Darien; Platt, James, Awadi; Gordon, Martavious

Accelerated Reader 100 Point: Bobb, Amarah; Emmons, Taylor; Henry, Myasia; Maxwell, Carlie; Platt, James Awadi; Walker, Amari

Top Reading: Barlow, Angel; Emmons, Taylor; Holley, Daniel; Goodman, Jacob; Kimble, Darien

Top Math: Addison, Earnest; Barlow, Angel; Henry, Myasia; Maxwell, Carlie; Reynolds, Shelbi

Fourth Grade

Perfect Attendance: Martin, Kiara; Mitchell, Benjamin; Mitchell, Bradley; Rogers, Ta’Shara; Smith, Demarcus; Strange, Peyton; Swain, Alexandra

A Honor Roll: Brown, Kalun; Davis, Jordan; Deal, Carson; Dodson, Bowen; Guzman, Sophia; Haire, Lesley; Harris, Mycha; McMillan, Jaden; McNair, Dax; Mitchell, Ben; Mitchell, Brad; Patterson, Khala; Stephens, Madison; Thornton, Bryon; Williams, Cameron

Accelerated Reader: Davis, Jordan; Macklin, LaQuient; Manuel, Aliyah; West, Deovion

Accelerated Reader High Point: Davis, Jordan; Macklin, LaQuient; West, Deovion

Accelerated Reader 100 Point Club: Brown, Kalun; Cofer, Abigail; Darley, Reid; Davis, Jordan; Deal, Carson; Grimsley, Hailey; Macklin, LaQuient; McMillan, Jaden; McNair, Dax; Mitchell, Ben; Simon, Pedro; Taylor, Jaylon; Thornton, Byron; West, Deovion

Top Reading: Armstrong, Trevon; Letchworth, Wyatt; Manuel, Aliyah; Mitchell, Brad; Thornton, Byron

Top Math: Davis, Jordan; Mitchell, Ben; Mitchell, Brad; Williams, Cameron

Top Science: Davis, Jordan; Mitchell, Ben

Top Social Studies: Davis, Jordan; Mitchell, Ben

Top English/Language Arts: Andrews, Darl; Haire, Lesley; Mitchell, Brad

Editor's Picks